BTTM/BHM/BBA Scholarship/Entrance Test – 2 Result

The following students have successfully passed the Entrance Test held on Saturday, 31st August, 2019. For further Admission process, please contact the Program Office of BTTM/BHM and BBA accordingly. Contact no: – BTTM – 9851039373, BHM – 9851146956, BBA – 9843000841, and GCI – 01-4488410, 01-4465186.
S.No.NameInterview DateInterview Time
1Aadesh SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
2Aakriti AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
3Aashish GhimireSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
4Aashray KoiralaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
5Aashutosh MandalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
6Aayush KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
7Aayush ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
8Aayusha PhuyalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
9Abhinav RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
10Abhishek BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
11Achyet BhusalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
12Alam SiddiquiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
13Amita KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
14Amrit KumarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
15Anil ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
16Ankit PradhunungaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
17Anuj Kumar ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
18Anup KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
19Anushka DangolSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
20Arjun BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
21Arwin shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
22Ashma PahariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
23Ashma shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
24Asmita KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
25Ayush PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
26Ayusha PhuyalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
27Ayusha ShastriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
28Babina ThamsuhangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
29Babis PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
30Baijnath SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
31Barti YogiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
32Bhakta Singh DhamiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
33Bidhi shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
34Bimsen BalamiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
35Binaya BistaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
36Bindu AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
37Bipin KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
38Bisheshwor Khadka (BIM)September 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
39Bishnu DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
40Bulit RokaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
41Deepak AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
42Deepak Raj JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
43Deepesh AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
44Deepesh ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
45Deepika ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
46Dhanraj TamnagSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
47Dipak TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
48Dipasha BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
49Dipesh AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
50Ekraj MugratiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
51Gagan acharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
52Ganesh AmgainSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
53Ganesh AmgainSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
54Gaurab NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
55Gaurav RaisailiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
56Indira shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
57Ishwor ChaliseSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
58Jaya ShakyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
59Jenisha ParajuliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
60Jessica GhisingSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
61Jitendra Sharma September 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
62Kajal AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
63Kapil JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
64Khemraj BudhaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
65Khilaraj TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
66Khum Bahadur KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
67Kohinoor GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
68Kopila BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
69Kreepa KafleSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
70Krisha KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
71Krishma SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
72Krishna KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
73Kushal ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
74Lok LamaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
75Manisha SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
76Manisha Thapa MagarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
77Manjila ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
78Menika BhattaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
79Mitali RajpalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
80Mohanraj UpadhyaySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
81Nabraj GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
82Nalina Gurung September 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
83Namrata SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
84Namrta TimalsinaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
85Narayan Pd. DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
86Naresh GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
87Nedra raj JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
88Nikhila NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
89Nikita RijalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
90Nikita SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
91Nina shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
92Nirjala TiwariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
93Nirmala GyawaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
94Nisha GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
95Nishal ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
96Pabitra ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
97Pawan PathakSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
98Pooja RauniyarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
99Poonam HonaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
100Prabha ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
101Prabin YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
102Prabina LimbuSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
103Pramesh BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
104Pramila RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
105Prashamsa NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
106Prashiddha ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
107Prekshya JarghoSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
108Priya GahaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
109Priya UpadhyaySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
110Priyanka YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
111Prkash JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
112Puja KafleSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
113Pujan HamalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
114Purnima AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
115Purnima Singh September 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
116Pushkar ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
117Raban SijapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
118Rabin ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
119Rajan Kumar PrajapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
120Rajan MandalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
121Rajeev TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
122Rajendra RokaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
123Rakhshya BajracharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
124Rakshya KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
125Ravi DasSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
126Rechu ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
127Resang sherpaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
128Richa PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
129Rijendra KhanalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
130Rishi raj DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
131Ritika GiriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
132Rohit MishraSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
133Rojina KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
134Ronita SunarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
135Roshni NepaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
136Roshni YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
137Sabin KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
138Sachita ParajuliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
139Sadikshya GhimireSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
140Salina NepalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
141Sandesh JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
142Sandesh PanditSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
143Sandip KumarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
144Sangita BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
145Sanju GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
146Sansen RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
147Sapana SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
148Sarada SudSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
149Sarhana SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
150Sarthak BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
151Sawshank BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
152Sayasta AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
153Sharada GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
154Shaurav DahalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
155Shialu ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
156Shreetika GadtaulaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
157Shreya BansetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
158Shreya DakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
159Shreya shakyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
160Sita KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
161Siwani GuptaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
162Smriti KhariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
163Sneha K.CSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
164Srijan K.CSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
165Subash ChaliseSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
166Subekshya MainaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
167Sunil KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
168Sunil KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
169Sunil ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
170Suniti K.KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
171Supriya PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
172Suraj TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
173Surinder GhartiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
174Susan RimalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
175Sushant KhanalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
176Sushil DhungelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
177Sushma AryalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
178Sushmita PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
179Sushmita ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
180Sweta BhujelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
181Tilak BoharaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
182Trishna PrajapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
183Tulasha BudhathokiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
184Tushar BogatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
185Yangchhen Lama TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
186Yansai M ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
187Yashish PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
188Yuhi AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM

Wait-listed candidates

S.No.NameInterview DateInterview Time
1Sapana BagajiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
2Usha MagarSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
3Pabitra ShresthaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
4Astha PradhanSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
5Anoj ShresthaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
6Sandeep ChhetriSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
7Manoj RautSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
8Rinku AgrawalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
9Madhu MittalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
10Sujeena MallaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
11Nirmala TamangSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
12Ghana Shyam RegmiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
13Prazzwol KarkiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
14Supreme PradhanSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
15Deepak ThapaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
16Saksham DhitalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
17Milan BasnetSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
18Lokendra ThapaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
19Roshan G.C.September 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM