BTTM/BHM/BBA Scholarship/Entrance Test – 2 Result

The following students have successfully passed the Entrance Test held on Saturday, 31st August, 2019. For further Admission process, please contact the Program Office of BTTM/BHM and BBA accordingly. Contact no: – BTTM – 9851039373, BHM – 9851146956, BBA – 9843000841, and GCI – 01-4488410, 01-4465186.
S.No.NameInterview DateInterview Time
1Aadesh SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
2Aakriti AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
3Aashish GhimireSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
4Aashray KoiralaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
5Aashutosh MandalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
6Aayush KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
7Aayush ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
8Aayusha PhuyalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
9Abhinav RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
10Abhishek BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
11Achyet BhusalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
12Alam SiddiquiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
13Amita KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
14Amrit KumarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
15Anil ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
16Ankit PradhunungaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
17Anuj Kumar ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
18Anup KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
19Anushka DangolSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
20Arjun BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
21Arwin shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
22Ashma PahariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
23Ashma shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
24Asmita KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
25Ayush PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
26Ayusha PhuyalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
27Ayusha ShastriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
28Babina ThamsuhangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
29Babis PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
30Baijnath SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
31Barti YogiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
32Bhakta Singh DhamiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
33Bidhi shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
34Bimsen BalamiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
35Binaya BistaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
36Bindu AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
37Bipin KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)12:00-1:00PM
38Bisheshwor Khadka (BIM)September 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
39Bishnu DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
40Bulit RokaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
41Deepak AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
42Deepak Raj JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
43Deepesh AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
44Deepesh ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
45Deepika ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
46Dhanraj TamnagSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
47Dipak TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
48Dipasha BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
49Dipesh AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
50Ekraj MugratiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
51Gagan acharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
52Ganesh AmgainSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
53Ganesh AmgainSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
54Gaurab NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
55Gaurav RaisailiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
56Indira shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
57Ishwor ChaliseSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
58Jaya ShakyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
59Jenisha ParajuliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
60Jessica GhisingSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
61Jitendra Sharma September 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
62Kajal AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
63Kapil JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
64Khemraj BudhaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
65Khilaraj TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
66Khum Bahadur KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
67Kohinoor GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
68Kopila BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
69Kreepa KafleSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
70Krisha KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
71Krishma SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
72Krishna KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
73Kushal ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
74Lok LamaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)1:00-2:00PM
75Manisha SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
76Manisha Thapa MagarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
77Manjila ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
78Menika BhattaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
79Mitali RajpalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
80Mohanraj UpadhyaySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
81Nabraj GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
82Nalina Gurung September 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
83Namrata SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
84Namrta TimalsinaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
85Narayan Pd. DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
86Naresh GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
87Nedra raj JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
88Nikhila NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
89Nikita RijalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
90Nikita SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
91Nina shresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
92Nirjala TiwariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
93Nirmala GyawaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
94Nisha GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
95Nishal ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
96Pabitra ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
97Pawan PathakSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
98Pooja RauniyarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
99Poonam HonaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
100Prabha ChaudharySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
101Prabin YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
102Prabina LimbuSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
103Pramesh BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
104Pramila RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
105Prashamsa NeupaneSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
106Prashiddha ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
107Prekshya JarghoSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
108Priya GahaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
109Priya UpadhyaySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
110Priyanka YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
111Prkash JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)2:00-3:00PM
112Puja KafleSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
113Pujan HamalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
114Purnima AcharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
115Purnima Singh September 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
116Pushkar ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
117Raban SijapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
118Rabin ShahSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
119Rajan Kumar PrajapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
120Rajan MandalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
121Rajeev TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
122Rajendra RokaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
123Rakhshya BajracharyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
124Rakshya KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
125Ravi DasSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
126Rechu ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
127Resang sherpaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
128Richa PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
129Rijendra KhanalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
130Rishi raj DhakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
131Ritika GiriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
132Rohit MishraSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
133Rojina KhadkaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
134Ronita SunarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
135Roshni NepaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
136Roshni YadavSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
137Sabin KhatriSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
138Sachita ParajuliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
139Sadikshya GhimireSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
140Salina NepalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
141Sandesh JoshiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
142Sandesh PanditSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
143Sandip KumarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
144Sangita BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
145Sanju GurungSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
146Sansen RaiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
147Sapana SapkotaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
148Sarada SudSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)3:00-4:00PM
149Sarhana SharmaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
150Sarthak BhattaraiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
151Sawshank BasnetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
152Sayasta AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
153Sharada GautamSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
154Shaurav DahalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
155Shialu ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
156Shreetika GadtaulaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
157Shreya BansetSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
158Shreya DakalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
159Shreya shakyaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
160Sita KunwarSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
161Siwani GuptaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
162Smriti KhariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
163Sneha K.CSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
164Srijan K.CSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
165Subash ChaliseSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
166Subekshya MainaliSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
167Sunil KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
168Sunil KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
169Sunil ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
170Suniti K.KarkiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
171Supriya PandeySeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
172Suraj TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
173Surinder GhartiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
174Susan RimalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
175Sushant KhanalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
176Sushil DhungelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
177Sushma AryalSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
178Sushmita PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
179Sushmita ThapaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
180Sweta BhujelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
181Tilak BoharaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
182Trishna PrajapatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
183Tulasha BudhathokiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
184Tushar BogatiSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
185Yangchhen Lama TamangSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
186Yansai M ShresthaSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
187Yashish PoudelSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM
188Yuhi AdhikariSeptember 2, 2019 (Monday)4:00-5:00PM

Wait-listed candidates

S.No.NameInterview DateInterview Time
1Sapana BagajiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
2Usha MagarSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
3Pabitra ShresthaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
4Astha PradhanSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
5Anoj ShresthaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
6Sandeep ChhetriSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
7Manoj RautSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
8Rinku AgrawalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
9Madhu MittalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
10Sujeena MallaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
11Nirmala TamangSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
12Ghana Shyam RegmiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
13Prazzwol KarkiSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
14Supreme PradhanSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
15Deepak ThapaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
16Saksham DhitalSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
17Milan BasnetSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
18Lokendra ThapaSeptember 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM
19Roshan G.C.September 3, 2019 (Tuesday)12:00-1:00PM

Admissions Open for BBA / BHM and BTTM, 2019 Intake

Global College International Announces Admissions Open for:

👉BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration)
👉BHM (Bachelor of Hotel Management) and
👉 BTTM (Bachelor of Travel and Tourism Management)

Inquire Online at:https://goo.gl/s7AfbC

👉Contact:
🏠 Mid-Baneshwor, Kathmandu-34, Nepal
☎ 977-1- 4488410, 4465186
📱 9813152710, 9813152750
🌏www.gci.edu.np

Global Annual Festival (GAF) 2019 starts from June 25

Global Annual Festival (GAF) is an annual event of GCI Business School, organized and managed by BBA BHM, BTTM & MBA and MBA evening graduates under GCI Students Center. The one-week event starting from June 25 to June 28, 2019, aimed to promote bonding, relationship, and fraternity among the students through various activities under the themes of leadership, innovation, and entertainment.

GAF 2019 is the beginning and it will be a remarkable event in developing new ideas, creativity, innovations, leadership, collaborations, and entertainment. GCI Students Center is composed of four centers namely GCI Research Center, Entrepreneurship Center, Knowledge Center, and Social Club. Different activities and ideas from these four centers are the results of GAF 2019.

Click Here to read more 

Open House Session 2019 for BHM on June 14

Dear Scholar,

Global College announces pre-registration for BBA/BHM/BTTM.

First Open House Session for BHM is on June 14, 2019 (Friday) at 1:00 P.M.

Venue Details: 
Global College International
🏠 Mid-Baneshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal
+977-01-4465186, 01-4488410
📧 info@gci.edu.np
🌏www.gci.edu.np

Faculty Orientation cum Meeting of GCI

Faculty Orientation cum Meeting of GCI was successfully conducted on June 1 in the presence of Prof. Dr. Prem R. Pant, Dr. Khagendra Ojha and Dr. Karan Singh Thagunna.
 
Prof. Pant, as Chairman of the College Academic Committee, congratulate GCI for launching its courses in management at undergraduate and graduate levels with new orientation and innovative approaches and expressed his good wishes that the college becomes a state of the art institute and the center of excellence.
 
Dr. Khagendra Ojha, College Chairman, shared the organizational structure of GCI as business and management specialized research-oriented academic temple of learning. He also congratulated the faculty members of all the academic programs in making the right choice, requesting them in joining hands to make a better future for them and the entire human society.
 
Principal, Dr. Karan Singh Thagunna, promises on behalf of the well-dedicated academic and professional faculty and staff deputed to grooming all the incumbent into an able human recourse; equipped with sound career skills and business leadership aptitudes and advised to follow his E2O policy of Efficiency, Effort, and Output.
 
Program Directors, Coordinator, Officers including Faculty members interacted with the college management on major topics like research-oriented education, relationships with the university, curriculum design and implementation and so on, especially for bachelor programs (BBA / BHM / BTTM) including A-Level education.
Administration / IT supported the event with logistics and venue setup.
 
Find more of such pictures at Google Photo 
 
 
 
 
 

Domestic Tourism Mart 2019 at Bhrikutimandap, Kathmandu

Domestic Tourism Mart is going to be held on 26 & 27 April 2019 at Bhrikutimandap, Kathmandu from 10 AM to 6 PM. The event is conceptualized to promote local tourism where hotels, airlines, travel agencies, trekking agencies, transport companies, and various tourism service providers will participate in setting up their stalls.

GCI is also participating in the mart having its stall at A47 where few of our students are volunteering along with our full-time staffs. In this regard, we kindly request your support and participation in the event which is organized by Gantabya Nepal and promoted by Nepal Tourism Board.

Regards,
Program Coordinators,
BHM/BTTM Program Office, GCI

 

Some of the captured moments of the training session.

IATA accreditation greatly simplifies the business relationship between travel agents and airlines. Some 60,000 IATA travel agents worldwide currently benefit from IATA accreditation, selling US$220 billion worth of airline tickets with a unique identification number on behalf of some 260 IATA airline members.
Read More at https://www.provab.com/iata-software.html
 
Some of the captured moments of the training session.
 
Find more of the pictures at
https://photos.app.goo.gl/3XXpiQMxxEsawUNL7
 

Training on Airlines Ticketing from Friday (March 15)

BTTM Program Office, GCI, is going to conduct training on Airlines Ticketing from Friday (March 15). The training will be supported by Simsime Institute of Management – SIM, Nagpokhari, Kathmandu.

Students of BTTM Program studying in 1st Semester are going to attend the training session.

Here are a few more details:
Time: 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Venue: Computer Lab, GCI Block